Is Harry Potter Pumpkin Cupcake Kit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Frosting (sugar, palm oil, water, corn syrup, corn starch, salt, monoglycerides, polysorbate 60, potassium sorbate [preservative], sodium acid pyrophosphate, natural flavor, citric acid), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dried Pumpkin, Contains 2% or less of: Leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), modified corn starch, salt, Diacetyltartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, natural flavor, citric acid, brown sugar, sugar, palm oil, dried pumpkin, contains 2% or less of: leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), modified corn starch, salt, diacetyltartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate

Check Harry Potter Pumpkin Cupcake Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dessert · Piece, Packaging Note

Flavor
SweetVanillaPumpkin
Texture
CreamySoftMoist
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The GoSweetener