Is Harry's Gluten-Free Salted Caramel Pudding, 24 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Brown Sugar, Whole Eggs, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Salt, Butter (Cream, Salt), Vanilla Extract, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract (For Color)
Check Harry's Gluten-Free Salted Caramel Pudding, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry's Gluten-Free Salted Caramel Pudding, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Harry's Gluten-Free Salted Caramel Pudding, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


