Is Harry's Men's Post Shave Balm Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • butylene glycol
  • glycerin
  • oleth-20
  • polysorbate 80
  • +1 more

butylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Aqua/Eau, Propanediol, PPG-15 Stearyl Ether Propanediol Dicaprylate/Caprate, Oleth-20, Dimethicone, Hydrogenated Ethylhexylolivate, Polysorbate 80, Methylgluceth-20, Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/VP Copolymer, Glycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethyhexylglycerin, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables, Menthoxypropanediol, Bisabolol, Chlorphenesin, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbic Acid, Panthenol, Fragrance/Parfum, Benzoic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Aloe Barbedensis Leaf Juice, Isododecane, Jojoba Esters, BHT, Butylene Glycol, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil, Phytosphingosine, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract, Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Limonene.

Check Harry's Men's Post Shave Balm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harry's Men's Post Shave Balm is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy