Is Harry's Odor Control Deodorant Redwood Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • oleth-2
  • sodium stearate
  • glycerin
  • propylene glycol

oleth-2

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Propylene Glycol, Water/Aqua/Eau, Sodium Stearate, Steareth-100, Fragrance/Parfum, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Bisabolol, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Tocopherol, Glycerin, Oleth-2, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citronellyl Methylcrotonate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Glycolate, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Linalool Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Citral, Eugenol.

Check Harry's Odor Control Deodorant Redwood against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harry's Odor Control Deodorant Redwood is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Texture
Smooth