Is L'Oven Fresh Carb Control Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzyme
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Baking Powder (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Guar Gum Dough Conditioner (wheat Flour, Enzyme, Sodium Metabisulfite), Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Sorbic Acid), And Sucralose. Contains Wheat.
Check L'Oven Fresh Carb Control Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oven Fresh Carb Control Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


