Is L'Oven Fresh Carb Control Original Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Baking Powder (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Guar Gum Dough Conditioner (wheat Flour, Enzyme, Sodium Metabisulfite), Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Sorbic Acid), And Sucralose. Contains Wheat.
Check L'Oven Fresh Carb Control Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oven Fresh Carb Control Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


