Is Harry's Peanut Butter Ice Cream 520ml tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • condensed milk
  • reconstituted skim milk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skim Milk, Cream, Peanut Butter Ripple, Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Sugar, Peanut Butter Fudge, Sugar, Glucose (From Wheat), Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifiers , 322- Soy Lecithin)), Butter, Flavour, Water Salt, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums (412, 4074A), Peanut Flavour, Colour (150A), View More

Check Harry's Peanut Butter Ice Cream 520ml tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harry's Peanut Butter Ice Cream 520ml tub is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go