Is Harry's Peanut Butter Ice Cream 520ml tub Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- condensed milk
- reconstituted skim milk
- butter
- 322- soy lecithin
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Cream, Peanut Butter Ripple, Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Sugar, Peanut Butter Fudge, Sugar, Glucose (From Wheat), Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifiers , 322- Soy Lecithin)), Butter, Flavour, Water Salt, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums (412, 4074A), Peanut Flavour, Colour (150A), View More
Check Harry's Peanut Butter Ice Cream 520ml tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry's Peanut Butter Ice Cream 520ml tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harry's Peanut Butter Ice Cream 520ml tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


