Is Harry's Peppermint Brownie Ice Cream 520ml tub Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums 412
vegetable gums 412
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Cream 24%0, Chocolate Ripple (Glucose Syrup (Corn), Invert Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Salt, Flavour, Chewy Chocolate Brownie (Glycerine, Natural Flavour, Contains Wheat & Eggs, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Emulsifier 477, Vegetable Gums 412, A, Natural Colour, Natural Peppermint Flavour , View More
Check Harry's Peppermint Brownie Ice Cream 520ml tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry's Peppermint Brownie Ice Cream 520ml tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harry's Peppermint Brownie Ice Cream 520ml tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


