Is Harry's Peppermint Brownie Ice Cream 520ml tub Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- contains wheat & eggs, glucose syrup
- wheat & eggs
- flavour
- natural flavour
- vegetable gums 412
- natural peppermint flavour
contains wheat & eggs, glucose syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Cream 24%0, Chocolate Ripple (Glucose Syrup (Corn), Invert Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Salt, Flavour, Chewy Chocolate Brownie (Glycerine, Natural Flavour, Contains Wheat & Eggs, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Emulsifier 477, Vegetable Gums 412, A, Natural Colour, Natural Peppermint Flavour , View More
Check Harry's Peppermint Brownie Ice Cream 520ml tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry's Peppermint Brownie Ice Cream 520ml tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Harry's Peppermint Brownie Ice Cream 520ml tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


