Is Harry's Post-Shave Mist Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • saccharide isomerate
  • gluconolactone

saccharide isomerate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Aqua/Eau, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Isoceteth-20, Sodium Gluconate, Tocopherol, Enteromorpha Compressa Extract, Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract, Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract, Saccharide Isomerate, Squalane, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Juniperus Mexicana Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Amodimethicone, Cetrimonium Chloride, Trideceth-10, Propanediol, Camphor, Menthol, Citric Acid, Gluconolactone, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Gluconate, Sodium Citrate, Limonene, Linalool.

Check Harry's Post-Shave Mist against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harry's Post-Shave Mist is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid