Is Harry's Post-Shave Mist Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- saccharide isomerate
- calcium gluconate
- gluconolactone
- squalane
saccharide isomerate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua/Eau, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Isoceteth-20, Sodium Gluconate, Tocopherol, Enteromorpha Compressa Extract, Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract, Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract, Saccharide Isomerate, Squalane, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Juniperus Mexicana Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Amodimethicone, Cetrimonium Chloride, Trideceth-10, Propanediol, Camphor, Menthol, Citric Acid, Gluconolactone, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Gluconate, Sodium Citrate, Limonene, Linalool.
Check Harry's Post-Shave Mist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry's Post-Shave Mist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POST GRAPE-NUTS THE ORIGINAL CEREAL, 20.5 OZ
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted Oat Breakfast Cereal - 18oz - Post
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Great Grains Crunchy Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
Where to buy
Harry's Post-Shave Mist is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


