Is Harry's Shave Cream With Eucalyptus Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua/Eau, Myristic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Glycerin, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Sodium Benzoate, Menthoxypropanediol, Disodium EDTA, Propanediol, Panthenol, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Polyquaternium-7, BHT, Dipropylene Glycol, PEG-150 Distearate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber), Fruit Extract, Caprylic/Capric/Myristic/Stearic Triglyceride, Butylene Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract, Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Powder, Sodium Hydrochloride Limonene.
Check Harry's Shave Cream With Eucalyptus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry's Shave Cream With Eucalyptus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Harry's Shave Cream With Eucalyptus is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


