Is Harry's Triple Choc Ice Cream 520ml tub Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • wheat & eggs
  • contains wheat & eggs, cocoa powder, emulsifiers, vegetable gums

wheat & eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skim Milk, Cream, Chocolate Ripple, Glucose Syrup (Corn) Invert Sugar, Water Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Salt, Flavour), Sugar, Chewy Chocolate Brownie, Glycerine, Natural Flavour, Contains Wheat & Eggs, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Emulsifiers, Vegetable Gums (412, 407A), Salt

Check Harry's Triple Choc Ice Cream 520ml tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harry's Triple Choc Ice Cream 520ml tub is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go