Is Harry's Triple Choc Ice Cream 520ml tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- reconstituted skim milk
- chewy chocolate brownie
- chocolate ripple
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Cream, Chocolate Ripple, Glucose Syrup (Corn) Invert Sugar, Water Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Salt, Flavour), Sugar, Chewy Chocolate Brownie, Glycerine, Natural Flavour, Contains Wheat & Eggs, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Emulsifiers, Vegetable Gums (412, 407A), Salt
Check Harry's Triple Choc Ice Cream 520ml tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry's Triple Choc Ice Cream 520ml tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harry's Triple Choc Ice Cream 520ml tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


