Is Harry's Triple Choc Ice Cream 520ml tub Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- contains wheat & eggs, cocoa powder, emulsifiers, vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Cream, Chocolate Ripple, Glucose Syrup (Corn) Invert Sugar, Water Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Salt, Flavour), Sugar, Chewy Chocolate Brownie, Glycerine, Natural Flavour, Contains Wheat & Eggs, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Emulsifiers, Vegetable Gums (412, 407A), Salt
Check Harry's Triple Choc Ice Cream 520ml tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry's Triple Choc Ice Cream 520ml tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harry's Triple Choc Ice Cream 520ml tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


