Is Hart & Laksa Noodle Soup Cooking Kit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (57.0%), Laska Soup Paste (25.3%) (shallot, Rice Bran Oil, Lemongrass, Salt, Sugar, Galangal, Spices (coriander Seed, Cumin, Turmeric, Cinnamon), Garlic, Ginger, Chilli, Shrimp Paste (crustacean), Yeast Extract], Rice Noodles (15.8%) [rice, Water), Dried Herbs & Spices (1.9%) [lemongrass, Galangal, Chilli). Contains: Crustacean. May Be Present: Fish, Peanut, Soy, Egg, Cashew, Sesame.

Check Hart & Laksa Noodle Soup Cooking Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiCitrus
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup