Is Hart & Laksa Noodle Soup Cooking Kit Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (57.0%), Laska Soup Paste (25.3%) (shallot, Rice Bran Oil, Lemongrass, Salt, Sugar, Galangal, Spices (coriander Seed, Cumin, Turmeric, Cinnamon), Garlic, Ginger, Chilli, Shrimp Paste (crustacean), Yeast Extract], Rice Noodles (15.8%) [rice, Water), Dried Herbs & Spices (1.9%) [lemongrass, Galangal, Chilli). Contains: Crustacean. May Be Present: Fish, Peanut, Soy, Egg, Cashew, Sesame.

Check Hart & Laksa Noodle Soup Cooking Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiCitrus
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup