Is Hart Low Sodium Seasoned Refried Beans 16oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED BEANS, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TOMATO PASTE, JALAPENO PEPPER (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), ONION POWDER, GARLICPOWDER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, VINEGAR.
Check Hart Low Sodium Seasoned Refried Beans 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart Low Sodium Seasoned Refried Beans 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingLunch


