Is Hart & Soul Beef Bone Broth Soup 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef bones
- chicken bones & meat
- beef bone broth
beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Bone Broth (86%) (Water, Beef Bones, Tomato,,Chicken Bones & Meat, Herb (Galangal, Garlic), Spi,ces (Clove, Star Anise, Cinnamon, Ground Pepper),,Carrot (7%), Onion (4%), Coconut Sugar, Spring Oni,on, Coriander (0.6%), Salt.
Check Hart & Soul Beef Bone Broth Soup 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul Beef Bone Broth Soup 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hart & Soul Beef Bone Broth Soup 350g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


