Is Hart & Soul Chicken Bone Broth Soup 350g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Bone Broth (84%) (Water, Chicken Meat, Chi,cken Bones, Milk Vetch Root, Polygonatum, Chinese,Yam, Goji Berry, Coriander, Ground Pepper, Shiitak,e Mushroom), Carrot (5%), Onion (5%), Celery (3%),,Coconut Sugar, Parsley (0.6%), Salt

Check Hart & Soul Chicken Bone Broth Soup 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hart & Soul Chicken Bone Broth Soup 350g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSoupCookingMeal Prep