Is Hart & Soul Laksa Noodle Soup Pouch Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (30%), Konjac Noodle (16%), (Water, Konjac Powder, Natural Firming Agent (Calcium, Hydroxide)), Water, Lemongrass, Tofu (10%) (Soybean, Water, Natural Firming Agent (Calcium, Sulfate)), Shallot, Coconut Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Galangal, Spices, Salt, Garlic, Chili, Corn Starch, Ginger, Natural Colour (Paprika, Oleoresin).

Check Hart & Soul Laksa Noodle Soup Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hart & Soul Laksa Noodle Soup Pouch is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusUmami
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoMeal Prep