Is Hart & Soul Chinese Style Five Spice & Soy Stir Fry Recipe Base 80g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce [Water, Salt, Soybean, Rice Flour, Sugar], Water, Coconut Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Rice Vinegar, Spices [Pepper, Star Anise, Clove, Cinnamon], Sesame Oil.
Check Hart & Soul Chinese Style Five Spice & Soy Stir Fry Recipe Base 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul Chinese Style Five Spice & Soy Stir Fry Recipe Base 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Hart & Soul Chinese Style Five Spice & Soy Stir Fry Recipe Base 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


