Is Hart & Soul Pouch Soup Pumpkin & Cashew | 400g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut milk

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pumpkin (31.0%), Coconut Milk, Cashew (1.3%), Pepita Seed,Coconut Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Spices (Pepper, Coriander, Turmeric,Cumin), Onion

Check Hart & Soul Pouch Soup Pumpkin & Cashew | 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hart & Soul Pouch Soup Pumpkin & Cashew | 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep