Is Hart & Soul Ramen Chilli & Garlic Saucy Noodles Box 330g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chilli Garlic Sauce: Water, Carrot, Garlic, Coconu t Sugar, Spring Onion, Chili, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat Flour, Salt, Water, Sugar), Butter (Milk), S alt, Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract, Onion, Tapioca S tarch, Spices (Chili, Pepper), Natural Colour (150 a), Paprika., Noodles: Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat G luten, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Bran Oil, Sal t
Check Hart & Soul Ramen Chilli & Garlic Saucy Noodles Box 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul Ramen Chilli & Garlic Saucy Noodles Box 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Hart & Soul Ramen Chilli & Garlic Saucy Noodles Box 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


