Is Hart & Soul Satay Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Satay Sauce: Water, Carrot, Coconut Milk, Chicken, Rice Bran Oil, Peanut, Coconut Sugar, Shallot, Mu ng Bean, Lemongrass, Salt, Tamarind Extract, Spice s (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin), Garlic, Galangal, Tapioca Starch, Udon Noodles: Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Bran O il, Salt

Check Hart & Soul Satay Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hart & Soul Satay Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Noodle · Box

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep