Is Hart & Soul Super Grain Prepacked Meal Coconut Dahl Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut milk

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk, Carrot, Chili, Lentil, Black Bean, Onion, Mung Bean, Coriander, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Coconut Sugar, Cooked Supergrain Sachet: Brown Jasmine Rice, Quinoa, Red Rice, Chia Seed, Rice Bran Oil

Check Hart & Soul Super Grain Prepacked Meal Coconut Dahl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hart & Soul Super Grain Prepacked Meal Coconut Dahl is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoup