Is Hart & Soul Super Grain Prepacked Meal Coconut Dahl Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk, Carrot, Chili, Lentil, Black Bean, Onion, Mung Bean, Coriander, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Coconut Sugar, Cooked Supergrain Sachet: Brown Jasmine Rice, Quinoa, Red Rice, Chia Seed, Rice Bran Oil

Check Hart & Soul Super Grain Prepacked Meal Coconut Dahl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hart & Soul Super Grain Prepacked Meal Coconut Dahl is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoup