Is Hart & Soul Super Grain Prepacked Meal Coconut Dahl Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk, Carrot, Chili, Lentil, Black Bean, Onion, Mung Bean, Coriander, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Coconut Sugar, Cooked Supergrain Sachet: Brown Jasmine Rice, Quinoa, Red Rice, Chia Seed, Rice Bran Oil

Check Hart & Soul Super Grain Prepacked Meal Coconut Dahl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Hart & Soul Super Grain Prepacked Meal Coconut Dahl is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoup