Is Hart & Soul Super Grain Prepacked Meal Coconut Dahl Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk, Carrot, Chili, Lentil, Black Bean, Onion, Mung Bean, Coriander, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Coconut Sugar, Cooked Supergrain Sachet: Brown Jasmine Rice, Quinoa, Red Rice, Chia Seed, Rice Bran Oil

Check Hart & Soul Super Grain Prepacked Meal Coconut Dahl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Hart & Soul Super Grain Prepacked Meal Coconut Dahl is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoup