Is Hart & Soul Thai Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sauce: Water, Chicken, Coconut Sugar, Soy Sauce (S oybean, Wheat Flour, Salt, Water, Sugar), Rice Bra n Oil, Carrot, Chili, Garlic, Thai Basil, Chinese Ginger, Salt, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Tapioca Starch, On ion, Natural Colour (150a), Pepper., Noodles: Whea t Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Modified Tapioca Sta rch, Rice Bran Oil, Salt
Check Hart & Soul Thai Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul Thai Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Where to buy
Hart & Soul Thai Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


