Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hartley's 10 Cal Flavour Jelly - Strawberry 6 x 175g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gelling Agents: Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cassia Gum, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Anthocyanins, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrate, Flavouring, Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Rowan Berry Extract

Check Hartley's 10 Cal Flavour Jelly - Strawberry 6 x 175g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hartley's 10 Cal Flavour Jelly - Strawberry 6 x 175g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Hartley's 10 Cal Flavour Jelly - Strawberry 6 x 175g | Spoonful