Is Hartley's Blackcurrant 300g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Blackcurrants, Water, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Acid: Citric Acid, Prepared with 35g of Fruit per 100g, Total Sugar content 61g per 100g
Check Hartley's Blackcurrant 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartley's Blackcurrant 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hartley's Blackcurrant 300g is available at 2 retailers
AsdaIceland
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


