Is Hartley's Jelly Black Cherry 135g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Pork Gelatine, Acids: Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Colour: Anthocyanins, Flavouring

Check Hartley's Jelly Black Cherry 135g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hartley's Jelly Black Cherry 135g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Hartley's Jelly Black Cherry 135g | Spoonful