Is Hartley's No Added Sugar Blackcurrant Flavour Jelly 4 x 115g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Colour: Anthocyanins, Gelling Agents: Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cassia Gum, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrate, Flavouring, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K

Check Hartley's No Added Sugar Blackcurrant Flavour Jelly 4 x 115g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping