Is Hartleys Sugar Free Jelly Strawberry 23G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Strawberry flavored jelly powder that yields a softly set, wobbling dessert with a smooth gelled texture when prepared. Commonly used for molded desserts, layered treats, children's parties and fruit cups. Reviewers often note easy preparation, consistent setting and convenient packaging, while some mention a slightly artificial fruit flavor and value.

Description
Strawberry flavored jelly powder that yields a softly set, wobbling dessert with a smooth gelled texture when prepared. Commonly used for molded desserts, layered treats, children's parties and fruit cups. Reviewers often note easy preparation, consistent setting and convenient packaging, while some mention a slightly artificial fruit flavor and value.
Ingredients
Pork Gelatine, Colours: Beetroot Red, Annato, Acid: Adipic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrates, Flavourings, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Acid: Fumaric Acid, Salt
Check Hartleys Sugar Free Jelly Strawberry 23G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartleys Sugar Free Jelly Strawberry 23G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Smuckers Low Sugar Preserves Reduced Sugar Strawberry - 15.5 Oz
Where to buy
Hartleys Sugar Free Jelly Strawberry 23G is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


