Is Hartley's Raspberry Jam Doughnut Flavour Jelly Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Gelling Agents: Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum; Acid: Citric Acid; Colour: Anthocyanins; Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrate; Flavourings, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K. Contains Source Of Phenylalanine.
Check Hartley's Raspberry Jam Doughnut Flavour Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartley's Raspberry Jam Doughnut Flavour Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Seedless Red Raspberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Chia Smash Raspberry Chia Smash Squeezable Superfood Jam
Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g
Where to buy
Hartley's Raspberry Jam Doughnut Flavour Jelly is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


