Is Hartley's Salt & Vinegar Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, PALM AND COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, LACTOSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL (PROCESSING AIDS).
Check Hartley's Salt & Vinegar Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartley's Salt & Vinegar Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


