Is Hartley's Strawberry Flavour Jelly 6 x 125g (750g) Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (6%), Sugar, Gelling Agents: Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cassia Gum, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Anthocyanins, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrate, Flavouring, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides
Check Hartley's Strawberry Flavour Jelly 6 x 125g (750g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartley's Strawberry Flavour Jelly 6 x 125g (750g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
STRAWBERRY JELLY, STRAWBERRY
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Hartley's Strawberry Flavour Jelly 6 x 125g (750g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


