Is Hartley's Strawberry Jelly Pouch Multipack 4x90g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Extract: Carob, Apple, Apple Juice from Concentrate (6%), Gelling Agents: Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cassia Gum, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Anthocyanins, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavouring, Concentrates: Sweet Potato, Carrot, Rowan Berry Extract
Check Hartley's Strawberry Jelly Pouch Multipack 4x90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartley's Strawberry Jelly Pouch Multipack 4x90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
STRAWBERRY JELLY, STRAWBERRY
Smucker's Goober Peanut Butter and Strawberry Jelly Stripes, 18 Ounces
Jelly Belly 49 Assorted Jelly Bean Flavors 1.31 Pounds Resealable Pouch
About this product
Spread · Pouch


