Is Hartley's Sugar Free Blackcurrant Flavour Jelly 2 x 11.5g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork Gelatine, Colours: Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins, Acids: Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate, Flavouring, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K
Check Hartley's Sugar Free Blackcurrant Flavour Jelly 2 x 11.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartley's Sugar Free Blackcurrant Flavour Jelly 2 x 11.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hartley's Sugar Free Blackcurrant Flavour Jelly 2 x 11.5g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


