Is Compliments Maple & Brown Sugar Flavour Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Oat Hull Fibre, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavours, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (ferric Orthophosphate [iron], Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Folic Acid), Caramel Colour. MAy contain Wheat.
Check Compliments Maple & Brown Sugar Flavour Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Maple & Brown Sugar Flavour Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Grain · Pouch


