Is Hartz Bonanza Cockatiel Diet Health & Vitality Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Millet, Oat Groats, Whole Wheat, Red Millet, Black Oil Sunflower Seeds, Canary Grass Seed, Dehulled Soybean Meal, Cracked Corn, Ground Corn, Safflower Seeds, Striped Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Soybeans, Corn Gluten Meal, Calcium Carbonate, Flaxseed Squash Seed, Dried Papaya, Dicalcium Phosphate, Buckwheat, Soybean Oil, Dried Bananas, Raisins, Dried Carrots, Chipped Shelled Peanuts, Salt, Potassium Chloride, L-Lysine, Soybean Hulls, Mineral Oil, Brewers Dried Yeast, Cane Molasses, Corn Distillers Dried Grains, DL-Methionine, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate, Choline Chloride, Rice Hulls, Color Added, (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Red 3, Titanium Dioxide), Propionic Acid (a Preservative), Vitamin E Supplement, Ferrous Sulfate, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Magnesium, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Mixed Tocopherols (a Preservative), Silicon Dioxide, Niacin Supplement, Citric Acid (a Preservative), Zinc Sulfate, Manganous Oxide, Vegetable Oil, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Rosemary Extract, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Cobalt Carbonate, Ethylenediamine Dihydriodide.
Check Hartz Bonanza Cockatiel Diet Health & Vitality against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartz Bonanza Cockatiel Diet Health & Vitality in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Hartz Bonanza Cockatiel Diet Health & Vitality is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Dried


