Is Hartz Bonanza Cockatiel Diet Health & Vitality Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- chipped shelled peanuts
chipped shelled peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Millet, Oat Groats, Whole Wheat, Red Millet, Black Oil Sunflower Seeds, Canary Grass Seed, Dehulled Soybean Meal, Cracked Corn, Ground Corn, Safflower Seeds, Striped Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Soybeans, Corn Gluten Meal, Calcium Carbonate, Flaxseed Squash Seed, Dried Papaya, Dicalcium Phosphate, Buckwheat, Soybean Oil, Dried Bananas, Raisins, Dried Carrots, Chipped Shelled Peanuts, Salt, Potassium Chloride, L-Lysine, Soybean Hulls, Mineral Oil, Brewers Dried Yeast, Cane Molasses, Corn Distillers Dried Grains, DL-Methionine, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate, Choline Chloride, Rice Hulls, Color Added, (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Red 3, Titanium Dioxide), Propionic Acid (a Preservative), Vitamin E Supplement, Ferrous Sulfate, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Magnesium, Zinc Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Mixed Tocopherols (a Preservative), Silicon Dioxide, Niacin Supplement, Citric Acid (a Preservative), Zinc Sulfate, Manganous Oxide, Vegetable Oil, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Rosemary Extract, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Folic Acid, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Cobalt Carbonate, Ethylenediamine Dihydriodide.
Check Hartz Bonanza Cockatiel Diet Health & Vitality against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartz Bonanza Cockatiel Diet Health & Vitality in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Hartz Bonanza Cockatiel Diet Health & Vitality is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Dried


