Is Hartz Bonanza Hamster-Gerbil Diet Health & Vitality Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12 supplement
- biotin riboflavin supplement
- calcium pantothenate
- natural & artificial apple flavor
- +3 more
vitamin b12 supplement
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Middlings, Whole Corn, Whole Wheat, Red Milo, Split Ground Corn, Dehydrated Alfalfa Meal, Kibbled Corn, Green Split Peas, White, Millet, Oat Groats, Pumpkin Seeds, Dehulled Soybean Meal, Striped Sunflower Seeds, Toasted Corn Flakes, Black Oil Sunflower Seeds, Shelled Peanuts, Soybean Hulls, Roasted Soybeans, Dried Bananas, Dried Papaya, Raisins, Beet Molasses, Soybean Oil, Rolled Oats, Dried Carrots, Navy Beans, Calcium Carbonate, Corn Gluten Meal, Vegetable Oil, Dicalcium Phosphate, Choline Chloride, Lignin Sulfonate, Natural Orange Flavor, Salt, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate, Potassium Chloride, L-Lysine, Dl-Methionine, Brewers Dried Yeast, Cane Molasses, Vitamin E Supplement, Mineral Oil, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Yeast Culture, Sodium Selenite, Color Added (Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Red 3), Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Propionic Acid (a Preservative), Corn Distillers Dried Grains, Ferrous Sulfate, Vitamin A Supplement, Natural & Artificial Apple Flavor, Niacin Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Condensed Whey Fermentation Solubles, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Magnesium Oxide, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Manganese Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Rice Hulls, Thiamine Mononitrate, Manganous Oxide, Biotin Riboflavin Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Ethylenediamine Dihydriodide, Mixed Tocopherols (a Preservative), Silicon Dioxide, Cobalt Carbonate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Citric Acid (a Preservative), Rosemary Extract, Sodium Selenate.
Check Hartz Bonanza Hamster-Gerbil Diet Health & Vitality Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartz Bonanza Hamster-Gerbil Diet Health & Vitality Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Hartz Bonanza Hamster-Gerbil Diet Health & Vitality Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


