Is Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Food Health & Vitality Blend Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat middlings
- whole wheat
- clipped oats
- oat groats
- rolled oats
wheat middlings
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Middlings, Soybean Hulls, Dehydrated Alfalfa Meal, Timothy Hay Pellets, Ground Corn, Clipped Oats, Oat Groats, Dried Carrots, Raisins, Dehulled Soybean Meal, Beet Molasses, Flaxseed, Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Bananas, Dried Papayas, Salt, Lignin Sulfonate, Dried Cranberries, Rolled Oats, Whole Wheat, Soybean Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Chloride, DL-Methionine, Corn Gluten Meal, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamin E Supplement, Sodium Selenite, Brewers Dried Yeast, Cane Molasses, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Oxide, Natural Orange Flavor, Corn Distillers Dried Grains, Mineral Oil, Niacin Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Oxide, Condensed Whey Fermentation Solubles, Thiamin Mononitrate, L-Lysine, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Color Adder (Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Red 3), Biotin, Potassium Chloride, Vitamin A Supplement, Cobalt Carbonate, Zinc Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement, Ethylenediamine Dihydriodide, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Mixed Tocopherols (a Preservative), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid (a Preservative), Vegetable Oil, Folic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Sodium Selenate.
Check Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Food Health & Vitality Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Food Health & Vitality Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Food Health & Vitality Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


