Is Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Food Health & Vitality Blend Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed whey fermentation solubles
condensed whey fermentation solubles
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Middlings, Soybean Hulls, Dehydrated Alfalfa Meal, Timothy Hay Pellets, Ground Corn, Clipped Oats, Oat Groats, Dried Carrots, Raisins, Dehulled Soybean Meal, Beet Molasses, Flaxseed, Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Bananas, Dried Papayas, Salt, Lignin Sulfonate, Dried Cranberries, Rolled Oats, Whole Wheat, Soybean Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Chloride, DL-Methionine, Corn Gluten Meal, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamin E Supplement, Sodium Selenite, Brewers Dried Yeast, Cane Molasses, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Oxide, Natural Orange Flavor, Corn Distillers Dried Grains, Mineral Oil, Niacin Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Oxide, Condensed Whey Fermentation Solubles, Thiamin Mononitrate, L-Lysine, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Color Adder (Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Red 3), Biotin, Potassium Chloride, Vitamin A Supplement, Cobalt Carbonate, Zinc Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement, Ethylenediamine Dihydriodide, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Mixed Tocopherols (a Preservative), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid (a Preservative), Vegetable Oil, Folic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Sodium Selenate.
Check Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Food Health & Vitality Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Food Health & Vitality Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Food Health & Vitality Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


