Is Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Health & Vitality Blend Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat middlings
- whole wheat
- oat groats
- clipped oats
- rolled oats
wheat middlings
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Middlings, Soybean Hulls, Timothy Hay Pellets, Dehydrated Alfalfa Meal, Ground Corn, Oat Groats, Dehulled Soybean Meal, Beet Molasses, Clipped Oats, Flaxseed, Dried Carrots, Raisins, Whole Wheat, Salt, Lignin Sulfonate, Green Split Peas, Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Bananas, Dried Papaya, Calcium Carbonate, Rolled Oats, Soybean Oil, Dried Cranberries, Choline Chloride, Corn Gluten Meal, DL-Methionine, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamin E Supplement, Sodium Selenite, Mineral Oil, Brewers Dried Yeast, Cane Molasses, Ferrous Sulfate, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate, Vitamin A Supplement, Cobalt Carbonate, Zinc Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Oxide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Color Added (Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Red 3), Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Biotin, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate, Vitamin A Supplement, Cobalt Carbonate, Zinc Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement, Ethylenediamine Dihydriodide, Rice Hulls, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Propionic Acid (a Preservative), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Mixed Tocopherols (a Preservative), Silicon Dioxide, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Citric Acid (a Preservative), Vegetable Oil, Folic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Sodium Selenite, Manganous Oxide.
Check Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Health & Vitality Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Health & Vitality Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Health & Vitality Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


