Is Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Health & Vitality Blend Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Middlings, Soybean Hulls, Timothy Hay Pellets, Dehydrated Alfalfa Meal, Ground Corn, Oat Groats, Dehulled Soybean Meal, Beet Molasses, Clipped Oats, Flaxseed, Dried Carrots, Raisins, Whole Wheat, Salt, Lignin Sulfonate, Green Split Peas, Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Bananas, Dried Papaya, Calcium Carbonate, Rolled Oats, Soybean Oil, Dried Cranberries, Choline Chloride, Corn Gluten Meal, DL-Methionine, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamin E Supplement, Sodium Selenite, Mineral Oil, Brewers Dried Yeast, Cane Molasses, Ferrous Sulfate, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate, Vitamin A Supplement, Cobalt Carbonate, Zinc Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Oxide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Color Added (Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Red 3), Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Biotin, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate, Vitamin A Supplement, Cobalt Carbonate, Zinc Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement, Ethylenediamine Dihydriodide, Rice Hulls, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Propionic Acid (a Preservative), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Mixed Tocopherols (a Preservative), Silicon Dioxide, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Citric Acid (a Preservative), Vegetable Oil, Folic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Sodium Selenite, Manganous Oxide.
Check Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Health & Vitality Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Health & Vitality Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Health & Vitality Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


