Is Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Health & Vitality Blend Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat middlings
  • whole wheat
  • oat groats
  • clipped oats
  • rolled oats

wheat middlings

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Middlings, Soybean Hulls, Timothy Hay Pellets, Dehydrated Alfalfa Meal, Ground Corn, Oat Groats, Dehulled Soybean Meal, Beet Molasses, Clipped Oats, Flaxseed, Dried Carrots, Raisins, Whole Wheat, Salt, Lignin Sulfonate, Green Split Peas, Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Bananas, Dried Papaya, Calcium Carbonate, Rolled Oats, Soybean Oil, Dried Cranberries, Choline Chloride, Corn Gluten Meal, DL-Methionine, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamin E Supplement, Sodium Selenite, Mineral Oil, Brewers Dried Yeast, Cane Molasses, Ferrous Sulfate, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate, Vitamin A Supplement, Cobalt Carbonate, Zinc Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Oxide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Color Added (Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Red 3), Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Biotin, L-Ascorbyl-2-Polyphosphate, Vitamin A Supplement, Cobalt Carbonate, Zinc Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement, Ethylenediamine Dihydriodide, Rice Hulls, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex, Propionic Acid (a Preservative), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Mixed Tocopherols (a Preservative), Silicon Dioxide, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Citric Acid (a Preservative), Vegetable Oil, Folic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Sodium Selenite, Manganous Oxide.

Check Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Health & Vitality Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hartz Bonanza Pet Rabbit Diet Health & Vitality Blend is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard